2017 Results
Another successful year and competition. Thank you to all the participants and helpers whom without which the competition would not take place. It was great to then see some of the athletes go on to Qualify for the GB Team and compete at the world championships in Suhl.
Well done to everyone.
YOUTH SCOUTS | ||||
Name | Unit | Number | Totaltime | Position |
Joshua Gall | 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club | 402 | 09:14 | 1 |
Connor Saunders | 21st Romsey Scouts | 404 | 09:24 | 2 |
Matthew Batchelor | 21st Romsey Rifle Club | 802 | 09:57 | 3 |
Dan Wilbraham | Tomahawks | 306 | 10:07 | 4 |
Adam Cizek | 6th Lockerley | 305 | 10:13 | 5 |
Archie Webster | 4th Bramshaw | 503 | 10:29 | 6 |
Ella Fletcher | Portsmouth Scout Shooting Club | 602 | 10:31 | 7 |
Sampson Dyer | Itchen South | 106 | 10:45 | 8 |
Harris Oldroyd | Itchen South | 601 | 11:46 | 9 |
Tom Kelly | 5th New Forest East | 605 | 12:03 | 10 |
Thomas Gooding | Apache ESU Wellow | 805 | 12:22 | 11 |
Jake WIlliams | 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club | 203 | 12:37 | 12 |
Jonathan McFaull | Tomahawks | 102 | 12:45 | 13 |
Ben Hopper | Itchen South – 2nd Entry | 803 | 12:55 | 14 |
Oliver Glanville | 1st Romsey Scouts | 206 | 13:28 | 15 |
Ben Kirkham | 6th Lockerley | 103 | 15:14 | 16 |
Oscar Williams | 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club | 302 | 15:28 | 17 |
Euan Crampton-Hayward | Bramley Scouts | 705 | 15:35 | 18 |
Christopher Moles | 5th New Forest East | 405 | 15:36 | 19 |
George Brand | Itchen South | 105 | 17:11 | 20 |
Mari Hunt | Bramley Scouts | 801 | 17:20 | 21 |
Sam Williams | 5th New Forest East | 301 | 18:24 | 22 |
Ben Pavitt | 5th New Forest East | 502 | 18:28 | 23 |
Dan Levy | 5th New Forest East | 101 | 18:29 | 24 |
Ben Hopper | Itchen South – 1st Entry | 205 | 20:05 | 25 |
Sam Lawrence | Itchen South | 606 | 20:42 | 26 |
Shay Sargent | Itchen South | 501 | 21:46 | 27 |
Samuel Halford | 21st Romsey Scouts | 706 | 23:29 | 28 |
JUNIOR SCOUTS | ||||
Name | Unit | Number | Totaltime | Position |
Kieran Gall | 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club | 703 | 06:01 | 1 |
Jack Jeffreys | Scout National Squad | 304 | 06:50 | 2 |
Joshua Gooding | Romsey District | 804 | 08:14 | 3 |
James Baxter | Portsmouth Scout Shooting Club | 403 | 08:38 | 4 |
Jasmin Elliott | 21st Romsey Rifle Club | 604 | 09:15 | 5 |
David McFaull | Tomahawks | 201 | 09:27 | 6 |
Jonathan Nash | 21st Romsey Scouts | 704 | 15:11 | 7 |
Sophia Elliott | 21st Romsey Rifle Club | 505 | 15:22 | 8 |
YOUTH OPEN CLASS | ||||
Name | Unit | Number | Totaltime | Position |
Emily Shawyer | Open Class – British | 204 | 06:34 | 1 |
Joost Van Oers | Open Class – Netherlands | 202 | 07:29 | 2 |
Waldo Fritz | Open Class – South Africa | 504 | 08:02 | 3 |
Twan Steur | Open Class – Netherlands | 303 | 08:11 | 4 |
Bram Steur | Open Class – Netherlands | 406 | 08:40 | 5 |
Wian Fritz | Open Class – South Africa | 603 | 08:46 | 6 |
SENIOR OPENCLASS | ||||
Name | Unit | Number | Totaltime | Position |
Mathew Lee | 21st Romsey Rifle Club | 702 | 07:56 | 1 |
Edwin Steur | Open Class – Netherlands | 701 | 09:44 | 2 |
Nicholas Brown | Open Class – British | 401 | 10:36 | 3 |
Sylvia Steur | Open Class – Netherlands | 506 | 12:29 | 4 |
Tom Candy | Open Class – British | 806 | 12:31 | 5 |
British Finals Qualifiers
JUNIOR FEMALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS | ||||
Name | Unit | Number | Totaltime | Position |
Jasmin Elliott | 21st Romsey Rifle Club | 604 | 09:15 | 1 |
Sophia Elliott | 21st Romsey Rifle Club | 505 | 15:22 | 2 |
JUNIOR MALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS | ||||
Name | Unit | Number | Totaltime | Position |
Kieran Gall | 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club | 703 | 06:01 | 1 |
Jack Jeffreys | Scout National Squad | 304 | 06:50 | 2 |
Joshua Gooding | Romsey District | 804 | 08:14 | 3 |
James Baxter | Portsmouth Scout Shooting Club | 403 | 08:38 | 4 |
David McFaull | Tomahawks | 201 | 09:27 | 5 |
YOUTH FEMALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS | ||||
Name | Unit | Number | Totaltime | Position |
Emily Shawyer | Open Class | 204 | 06:34 | 1 |
Ella Fletcher | Portsmouth Scout Shooting Club | 602 | 10:31 | 2 |
Mari Hunt | Bramley Scouts | 801 | 17:20 | 3 |
SENIOR MALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS | ||||
Name | Unit | Number | Totaltime | Position |
Mathew Lee | 21st Romsey Rifle Club | 702 | 07:56 | 1 |
Nicholas Brown | Open Class | 401 | 10:36 | 2 |
Tom Candy | Open Class | 806 | 12:31 | 3 |
YOUTH MALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS | ||||
Name | Unit | Number | Totaltime | Position |
Joshua Gall | 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club | 402 | 09:14 | 1 |
Connor Saunders | 21st Romsey Scouts | 404 | 09:24 | 2 |
Matthew Batchelor | 21st Romsey Rifle Club | 802 | 09:57 | 3 |
Dan Wilbraham | Tomahawks | 306 | 10:07 | 4 |
Adam Cizek | 6th Lockerley | 305 | 10:13 | 5 |
Scout Team Trophy
Unit | Position |
21st Romsey Rifle Club | 1 |
7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club | 2 |
Tomahawks | 3 |
Itchen South | 4 |
5th New Forest East | 5 |
21st Romsey Scouts | 6 |