TargetSprint 2017 – Results

Another successful year and competition. Thank you to all the participants and helpers whom without which the competition would not take place.

Well done to everyone.

YOUTH SCOUTS
Name Unit Number Totaltime Position
Joshua Gall 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club 402 09:14 1
Connor Saunders 21st Romsey Scouts 404 09:24 2
Matthew Batchelor 21st Romsey Rifle Club 802 09:57 3
Dan Wilbraham Tomahawks 306 10:07 4
Adam Cizek 6th Lockerley 305 10:13 5
Archie Webster 4th Bramshaw 503 10:29 6
Ella Fletcher Portsmouth Scout Shooting Club 602 10:31 7
Sampson Dyer Itchen South 106 10:45 8
Harris Oldroyd Itchen South 601 11:46 9
Tom Kelly 5th New Forest East 605 12:03 10
Thomas Gooding Apache ESU Wellow 805 12:22 11
Jake WIlliams 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club 203 12:37 12
Jonathan McFaull Tomahawks 102 12:45 13
Ben Hopper Itchen South – 2nd Entry 803 12:55 14
Oliver Glanville 1st Romsey Scouts 206 13:28 15
Ben Kirkham 6th Lockerley 103 15:14 16
Oscar Williams 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club 302 15:28 17
Euan Crampton-Hayward Bramley Scouts 705 15:35 18
Christopher Moles 5th New Forest East 405 15:36 19
George Brand Itchen South 105 17:11 20
Mari Hunt Bramley Scouts 801 17:20 21
Sam Williams 5th New Forest East 301 18:24 22
Ben Pavitt 5th New Forest East 502 18:28 23
Dan Levy 5th New Forest East 101 18:29 24
Ben Hopper Itchen South – 1st Entry 205 20:05 25
Sam Lawrence Itchen South 606 20:42 26
Shay Sargent Itchen South 501 21:46 27
Samuel Halford 21st Romsey Scouts 706 23:29 28
JUNIOR SCOUTS
Name Unit Number Totaltime Position
Kieran Gall 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club 703 06:01 1
Jack Jeffreys Scout National Squad 304 06:50 2
Joshua Gooding Romsey District 804 08:14 3
James Baxter Portsmouth Scout Shooting Club 403 08:38 4
Jasmin Elliott 21st Romsey Rifle Club 604 09:15 5
David McFaull Tomahawks 201 09:27 6
Jonathan Nash 21st Romsey Scouts 704 15:11 7
Sophia Elliott 21st Romsey Rifle Club 505 15:22 8
YOUTH OPEN CLASS
Name Unit Number Totaltime Position
Emily Shawyer Open Class – British 204 06:34 1
Joost Van Oers Open Class – Netherlands 202 07:29 2
Waldo Fritz Open Class – South Africa 504 08:02 3
Twan Steur Open Class – Netherlands 303 08:11 4
Bram Steur Open Class – Netherlands 406 08:40 5
Wian Fritz Open Class – South Africa 603 08:46 6
SENIOR OPENCLASS
Name Unit Number Totaltime Position
Mathew Lee 21st Romsey Rifle Club 702 07:56 1
Edwin Steur Open Class – Netherlands 701 09:44 2
Nicholas Brown Open Class – British 401 10:36 3
Sylvia Steur Open Class – Netherlands 506 12:29 4
Tom Candy Open Class – British 806 12:31 5

 

British Finals Qualifiers

JUNIOR FEMALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS
Name Unit Number Totaltime Position
Jasmin Elliott 21st Romsey Rifle Club 604 09:15 1
Sophia Elliott 21st Romsey Rifle Club 505 15:22 2
JUNIOR MALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS
Name Unit Number Totaltime Position
Kieran Gall 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club 703 06:01 1
Jack Jeffreys Scout National Squad 304 06:50 2
Joshua Gooding Romsey District 804 08:14 3
James Baxter Portsmouth Scout Shooting Club 403 08:38 4
David McFaull Tomahawks 201 09:27 5
YOUTH FEMALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS
Name Unit Number Totaltime Position
Emily Shawyer Open Class 204 06:34 1
Ella Fletcher Portsmouth Scout Shooting Club 602 10:31 2
Mari Hunt Bramley Scouts 801 17:20 3
SENIOR MALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS
Name Unit Number Totaltime Position
Mathew Lee 21st Romsey Rifle Club 702 07:56 1
Nicholas Brown Open Class 401 10:36 2
Tom Candy Open Class 806 12:31 3
YOUTH MALE BRITISH QUALIFIERS
Name Unit Number Totaltime Position
Joshua Gall 7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club 402 09:14 1
Connor Saunders 21st Romsey Scouts 404 09:24 2
Matthew Batchelor 21st Romsey Rifle Club 802 09:57 3
Dan Wilbraham Tomahawks 306 10:07 4
Adam Cizek 6th Lockerley 305 10:13 5

Scout Team Trophy

Unit Position
21st Romsey Rifle Club 1
7th Epsom Scouts Shooting Club 2
Tomahawks 3
Itchen South 4
5th New Forest East 5
21st Romsey Scouts 6