2016 TargetSprint Results

A link to a selection of pictures from the targetsprint 2016 can be located HERE

Team Competition

Posn Team Total for top 4 entrants
1st 21st Romsey 40:25.55
2nd 4th Bramshaw 52:36.09
3rd 4th Itchen Sea Scouts 73:06.54
4th 3rd New Forest East Scouts 93:36.04

 Individual Results Class A (Under 14)

Posn Name Unit / Team
1 Ben Butson 4th Bramshaw
2 Archie Webster 4th Bramshaw
2 Matthew Batchelor 21st Romsey
3 Ioan Elliott 4th Bramshaw
4 Benjamin Smith 4th Itchen Sea Scouts
5 Matthew Cobern 4th Bramshaw
6 Sampson Dyer 4th Itchen Sea Scouts
7 Jonathan Mcfaull 15th romsey
8 Louis Manning 3rd New Forest East Scouts
9 Lewis Grainger 3rd New Forest East Scouts
10 George Brand 4th Itchen Sea Scouts
11 Harris Oldroyd 4th Itchen Sea Scouts
12 Bradley Hickman 21st Romsey
13 Max Scudder 3rd New Forest East Scouts
14 Alexander Cole Portsmouth Scouts Shooting Club
15 Andre Durand 4th Bramshaw
16 Thomas Hockley 3rd New Forest East Scouts
17 Callum Falconer 3rd New Forest East Scouts

Individual Results Class B (Under 18)

Posn Name Unit / Team
1 Connor Hansford Marchwood ESU
2 Morten Van der Schee Hook
3 Lauren Batchelor 21st Romsey
4 Jasmin Elliott 21st Romsey
5 David McFaull 21st Romsey
6 Seth Furniss 31st Itchen North (Amazon ESU)
7 James Baxter Portsmouth Scouts Shooting Club
8 Callum Corcoran 3rd New Forest East Scouts
9 Sophia Elliott 21st Romsey
10 Kush Nadkarni 31st Itchen North (Amazon ESU)
11 Colin McCann 21st Romsey
12 Hollie Bowers 21st Romsey
13 William Slade Portsmouth Scouts Shooting Club

OpenClass Juniors

Posn Name Unit / Team
1 Twan Steur OpenClass Netherlands
2 Joost Van Oers OpenClass Netherlands
3 Waldo Fritz Openclass
4 Wian Fritz Openclass
5 Lewis Alexander OpenClass UK

OpenClass Adults

Posn Name Unit / Team
1 Roland Kool OpenClass Netherlands
2 Edwin Steur OpenClass Netherlands
3 Steven Furniss OpenClass UK
4 Sylvia Steur OpenClass Netherlands
5 Judith Kool Steltenpool OpenClass Netherlands

OVERALL POSITIONS FOR HONORS ONLY

Posn Name Unit / Team
1 Connor Hansford Marchwood ESU
2 Morten Van der Schee Hook
3 Roland Kool OpenClass Netherlands
4 Lauren Batchelor 21st Romsey
5 Edwin Steur OpenClass Netherlands
6 Jasmin Elliott 21st Romsey
7 Steven Furniss OpenClass UK
8 Ben Butson 4th Bramshaw
9 Twan Steur OpenClass Netherlands
10 David McFaull 21st Romsey
11 Joost Van Oers OpenClass Netherlands
12 Waldo Fritz Openclass
13 Seth Furniss 31st Itchen North (Amazon ESU)
14 Sylvia Steur OpenClass Netherlands
15 James Baxter Portsmouth Scouts Shooting Club
16 Archie Webster 4th Bramshaw
17 Matthew Batchelor 21st Romsey
18 Judith Kool Steltenpool OpenClass Netherlands
19 Wian Fritz Openclass
20 Callum Corcoran 3rd New Forest East Scouts
21 Sophia Elliott 21st Romsey
22 Kush Nadkarni 31st Itchen North (Amazon ESU)
23 Colin McCann 21st Romsey
24 Hollie Bowers 21st Romsey
25 Lewis Alexander OpenClass UK
26 Ioan Elliott 4th Bramshaw
27 Benjamin Smith 4th Itchen Sea Scouts
28 Matthew Cobern 4th Bramshaw
29 William Slade Portsmouth Scouts Shooting Club
30 Sampson Dyer 4th Itchen Sea Scouts
31 Jonathan Mcfaull 15th romsey
32 Louis Manning 3rd New Forest East Scouts
33 Lewis Grainger 3rd New Forest East Scouts
34 George Brand 4th Itchen Sea Scouts
35 Harris Oldroyd 4th Itchen Sea Scouts
36 Bradley Hickman 21st Romsey
37 Max Scudder 3rd New Forest East Scouts
38 Alexander Cole Portsmouth Scouts Shooting Club
39 Andre Durand 4th Bramshaw
40 Thomas Hockley 3rd New Forest East Scouts
41 Callum Falconer 3rd New Forest East Scouts